Estimated Value: $803,000 - $1,184,166
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,664
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Higgins Dr, Wells, ME 04090 and is currently estimated at $1,048,292, approximately $286 per square foot. 142 Higgins Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Wells Junior High School, Wells Elementary School, and Wells High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2024
Sold by
Allaire Jason D and Allaire Amy E
Bought by
Hameed Faizan A and Hameed Laura A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$825,000
Outstanding Balance
$810,475
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$237,817
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2007
Sold by
Higgins Daniel L
Bought by
Allaire Amy E and Allaire Jason D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hameed Faizan A | $1,200,000 | None Available | |
| Hameed Faizan A | $1,200,000 | None Available | |
| Allaire Amy E | -- | -- | |
| Allaire Amy E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hameed Faizan A | $825,000 | |
| Closed | Hameed Faizan A | $825,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Allaire Amy E | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Allaire Amy E | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,070 | $939,630 | $160,530 | $779,100 |
| 2024 | $5,713 | $939,630 | $160,530 | $779,100 |
| 2023 | $5,592 | $938,190 | $160,530 | $777,660 |
| 2022 | $5,358 | $512,270 | $73,170 | $439,100 |
| 2021 | $5,389 | $512,270 | $73,170 | $439,100 |
| 2020 | $5,369 | $512,270 | $73,170 | $439,100 |
| 2019 | $5,335 | $512,040 | $73,170 | $438,870 |
| 2018 | $5,284 | $512,040 | $73,170 | $438,870 |
| 2017 | $5,202 | $512,040 | $73,170 | $438,870 |
| 2016 | $5,151 | $512,040 | $73,170 | $438,870 |
| 2015 | $5,095 | $512,040 | $73,170 | $438,870 |
| 2013 | $4,670 | $512,040 | $73,170 | $438,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map