Estimated Value: $489,265 - $726,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,315
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Hillside Dr, Moab, UT 84532 and is currently estimated at $625,755, approximately $270 per square foot. 142 Hillside Dr is a home located in Grand County with nearby schools including Helen M. Knight School, Grand County Middle School, and Grand County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2011
Sold by
Pipken William S
Bought by
Hughes Patrick J and Pagel Karen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Outstanding Balance
$96,646
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$529,109
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Patrick J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hughes Patrick J | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,726 | $470,242 | $100,000 | $370,242 |
| 2024 | $2,726 | $470,242 | $100,000 | $370,242 |
| 2023 | $2,813 | $432,489 | $100,000 | $332,489 |
| 2022 | $2,177 | $425,158 | $100,000 | $325,158 |
| 2021 | $1,210 | $202,711 | $65,220 | $137,491 |
| 2020 | $1,255 | $202,711 | $65,220 | $137,491 |
| 2019 | $1,185 | $202,711 | $65,220 | $137,491 |
| 2018 | $1,174 | $202,711 | $65,220 | $137,491 |
| 2017 | $1,216 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,204 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,055 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,017 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $178,833 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map