142 Hoffman St Torrington, CT 06790
Estimated Value: $282,677 - $336,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,488
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Hoffman St, Torrington, CT 06790 and is currently estimated at $302,669, approximately $121 per square foot. 142 Hoffman St is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Torrington Middle School, Torrington High School, and St. John Paul the Great Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2020
Sold by
Loper Andrea L
Bought by
Macias Miguel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2012
Sold by
Macias Miguel
Bought by
Loper Andrea L and Macias Miguel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2003
Sold by
Lamere Jeannette
Bought by
Macias Miguel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macias Miguel | -- | None Available | |
| Loper Andrea L | -- | -- | |
| Macias Miguel | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Macias Miguel | $66,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Macias Miguel | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,937 | $206,430 | $23,800 | $182,630 |
| 2024 | $4,398 | $91,690 | $23,770 | $67,920 |
| 2023 | $4,397 | $91,690 | $23,770 | $67,920 |
| 2022 | $4,322 | $91,690 | $23,770 | $67,920 |
| 2021 | $4,233 | $91,690 | $23,770 | $67,920 |
| 2020 | $4,233 | $91,690 | $23,770 | $67,920 |
| 2019 | $3,275 | $102,170 | $29,200 | $72,970 |
| 2018 | $4,717 | $102,170 | $29,200 | $72,970 |
| 2017 | $4,674 | $102,170 | $29,200 | $72,970 |
| 2016 | $4,674 | $102,170 | $29,200 | $72,970 |
| 2015 | $4,674 | $102,170 | $29,200 | $72,970 |
| 2014 | $4,469 | $123,040 | $40,250 | $82,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map