142 Holiday Dr Hampstead, NC 28443
Estimated Value: $264,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Holiday Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443 and is currently priced at $264,000, approximately $204 per square foot. 142 Holiday Dr is a home located in Pender County with nearby schools including South Topsail Elementary School, Topsail Middle School, and Topsail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2022
Sold by
Department Of Transportation
Bought by
Sanders Simon Warren and Sanders Mandy Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1992
Bought by
Cain James Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Simon Warren | $6,700 | Mccracken Martin T | |
| Cain James Paul | $3,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | -- | $133,499 | $20,978 | $112,521 |
| 2022 | $0 | $133,499 | $20,978 | $112,521 |
| 2021 | $0 | $133,499 | $20,978 | $112,521 |
| 2020 | $1,331 | $133,499 | $20,978 | $112,521 |
| 2019 | $192 | $48,074 | $20,978 | $27,096 |
| 2018 | $949 | $96,188 | $38,409 | $57,779 |
| 2017 | $949 | $96,188 | $38,409 | $57,779 |
| 2016 | $943 | $83,798 | $26,019 | $57,779 |
| 2015 | $908 | $83,798 | $26,019 | $57,779 |
| 2014 | $1,146 | $145,271 | $38,409 | $106,862 |
| 2013 | -- | $145,271 | $38,409 | $106,862 |
| 2012 | -- | $145,271 | $38,409 | $106,862 |
Source: Public Records
Map