142 Kenilworth Dr High Point, NC 27260
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $146,000 - $448,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
945
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Kenilworth Dr, High Point, NC 27260 and is currently estimated at $323,749, approximately $342 per square foot. 142 Kenilworth Dr is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Elementary School, Ferndale Middle School, and High Point Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2020
Sold by
Smith Michael Ray and Smith Stephanie Parker
Bought by
Alam Zeb
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alam Zeb | $252,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,503 | $297,400 | $35,000 | $262,400 |
| 2024 | $3,503 | $297,400 | $35,000 | $262,400 |
| 2023 | $3,503 | $297,400 | $35,000 | $262,400 |
| 2022 | $3,427 | $297,400 | $35,000 | $262,400 |
| 2021 | $2,566 | $186,200 | $51,400 | $134,800 |
| 2020 | $2,566 | $186,200 | $51,400 | $134,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map