142 Keystone Ave River Forest, IL 60305
Estimated Value: $546,000 - $679,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,054
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Keystone Ave, River Forest, IL 60305 and is currently estimated at $602,296, approximately $571 per square foot. 142 Keystone Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Oak Park and River Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2020
Sold by
Connelly John and Connelly Laura
Bought by
Weiner Stewart C and Kvam Elizabeth I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,750
Outstanding Balance
$270,637
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$331,659
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2017
Sold by
Jayaraman Arun and Madhavan Sangeetha
Bought by
Connelly John and Connelly Laura
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2010
Sold by
Seremek Joyce M
Bought by
Jayaraman Arun and Madhavan Sangeetha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$366,055
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2003
Sold by
Seremek Joyce
Bought by
Seremek Joyce M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1999
Sold by
Seremek Joyce M
Bought by
Seremek Joyce and Seremek Childrens Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
Ambrosino Richard R and Ambrosino Martha A
Bought by
Seremek Joyce M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weiner Stewart C | $405,000 | Prairie Title | |
| Connelly John | $440,000 | Baird & Warner Title Service | |
| Jayaraman Arun | $371,000 | Prairie Title Inc | |
| Seremek Joyce M | -- | -- | |
| Seremek Joyce | -- | -- | |
| Seremek Joyce M | $254,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weiner Stewart C | $303,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Jayaraman Arun | $366,055 | |
| Previous Owner | Seremek Joyce M | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,004 | $43,103 | $10,105 | $32,998 |
| 2024 | $11,004 | $43,103 | $10,105 | $32,998 |
| 2023 | $10,051 | $51,906 | $10,105 | $41,801 |
| 2022 | $10,051 | $34,032 | $8,695 | $25,337 |
| 2021 | $10,381 | $33,380 | $8,695 | $24,685 |
| 2020 | $10,143 | $33,380 | $8,695 | $24,685 |
| 2019 | $9,960 | $32,084 | $7,990 | $24,094 |
| 2018 | $9,429 | $32,084 | $7,990 | $24,094 |
| 2017 | $8,407 | $32,084 | $7,990 | $24,094 |
| 2016 | $7,383 | $25,447 | $6,580 | $18,867 |
| 2015 | $7,213 | $25,447 | $6,580 | $18,867 |
| 2014 | $7,779 | $29,441 | $6,580 | $22,861 |
| 2013 | $7,955 | $30,822 | $6,580 | $24,242 |
Source: Public Records
Map