Estimated Value: $136,433 - $293,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
702
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Killdeer Point Rd, China, ME 04358 and is currently estimated at $225,358, approximately $321 per square foot. 142 Killdeer Point Rd is a home located in Kennebec County with nearby schools including China Primary School, China Middle School, and Messalonskee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2015
Sold by
Garnett Karen E and Garnett Norval E
Bought by
Norval E & K Garnett Lt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2011
Sold by
Garnett Norval E
Bought by
Garnett Nils A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norval E & K Garnett Lt | -- | -- | |
| Garnett Nils A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,045 | $89,300 | $34,800 | $54,500 |
| 2024 | $1,045 | $89,300 | $34,800 | $54,500 |
| 2023 | $944 | $77,000 | $31,600 | $45,400 |
| 2022 | $928 | $77,000 | $31,600 | $45,400 |
| 2021 | $1,009 | $70,100 | $31,600 | $38,500 |
| 2020 | $966 | $64,800 | $31,600 | $33,200 |
| 2019 | $993 | $60,900 | $31,600 | $29,300 |
| 2018 | $905 | $57,300 | $29,400 | $27,900 |
| 2017 | $911 | $57,300 | $29,400 | $27,900 |
| 2016 | $7,907 | $57,300 | $29,400 | $27,900 |
| 2015 | $827 | $53,000 | $29,400 | $23,600 |
| 2014 | $800 | $53,000 | $29,400 | $23,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map