142 Klein Rd Cranberry Township, PA 16066
Estimated Value: $163,526 - $725,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,751
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Klein Rd, Cranberry Township, PA 16066 and is currently estimated at $479,382, approximately $127 per square foot. 142 Klein Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Haine Middle School, Haine Elementary School, and Ryan Gloyer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2022
Sold by
Branscum Gary
Bought by
Branscum Gary and Branscum Magdalena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2001
Sold by
Mcgilton Michael
Bought by
Branscum Gary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,400
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1999
Sold by
Handloric Jeffrey
Bought by
Mcgilton Michael L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,250
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Branscum Gary | -- | -- | |
| Branscum Gary | $323,000 | -- | |
| Mcgilton Michael L | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Branscum Gary | $258,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgilton Michael L | $177,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,646 | $48,250 | $850 | $47,400 |
| 2025 | $8,646 | $48,250 | $850 | $47,400 |
| 2024 | $8,390 | $48,250 | $850 | $47,400 |
| 2023 | $8,266 | $48,250 | $850 | $47,400 |
| 2022 | $8,266 | $48,250 | $850 | $47,400 |
| 2021 | $8,143 | $48,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,143 | $48,250 | $850 | $47,400 |
| 2019 | $8,052 | $48,250 | $850 | $47,400 |
| 2018 | $8,052 | $48,250 | $850 | $47,400 |
| 2017 | $7,907 | $48,250 | $850 | $47,400 |
| 2016 | $2,170 | $48,250 | $850 | $47,400 |
| 2015 | $978 | $48,250 | $850 | $47,400 |
| 2014 | $978 | $48,250 | $850 | $47,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map