Estimated Value: $166,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,417
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Lake Dr, Cadiz, KY 42211 and is currently estimated at $187,204, approximately $132 per square foot. 142 Lake Dr is a home located in Trigg County with nearby schools including Trigg County Primary School, Trigg County Intermediate School, and Trigg County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Mangham Cecil
Bought by
Wilson Christopher Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,050
Outstanding Balance
$40,847
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$146,357
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Christopher Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Christopher Lee | $61,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |