Estimated Value: $116,000 - $146,219
3
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Lawnview Ave, Niles, OH 44446 and is currently estimated at $131,305, approximately $142 per square foot. 142 Lawnview Ave is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Niles Primary School, Niles Intermediate School, and Niles Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2023
Sold by
Hall Michael and Hall Lynne M
Bought by
Bumgardner Russell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2006
Sold by
Keeley Terrence R
Bought by
Hall Michael J and Hall Lynne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,626
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$87,679
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2006
Sold by
Keeley Terrence R
Bought by
Hall Michael J and Hall Lynne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,626
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$87,679
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2005
Sold by
Sheely Wayne A
Bought by
Keely Terrance R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2005
Sold by
Sheely Wayne A
Bought by
Keely Terrance R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Wayne A Sheely
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bumgardner Russell | $68,311 | -- | |
| Hall Michael J | $76,000 | None Available | |
| Hall Michael J | $76,000 | None Available | |
| Keely Terrance R | $63,000 | -- | |
| Keely Terrance R | $63,000 | -- | |
| Wayne A Sheely | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keely Terrance R | $76,000 | |
| Closed | Hall Michael J | $76,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keely Terrance R | $63,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keely Terrance R | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,494 | $34,520 | $5,780 | $28,740 |
| 2024 | $1,494 | $34,520 | $5,780 | $28,740 |
| 2023 | $1,480 | $34,520 | $5,780 | $28,740 |
| 2022 | $1,255 | $25,000 | $5,780 | $19,220 |
| 2021 | $1,318 | $25,000 | $5,780 | $19,220 |
| 2020 | $1,330 | $25,000 | $5,780 | $19,220 |
| 2019 | $1,256 | $22,480 | $5,780 | $16,700 |
| 2018 | $1,253 | $22,480 | $5,780 | $16,700 |
| 2017 | $1,246 | $22,480 | $5,780 | $16,700 |
| 2016 | $1,250 | $22,340 | $5,780 | $16,560 |
| 2015 | $1,236 | $22,340 | $5,780 | $16,560 |
| 2014 | $1,241 | $22,340 | $5,780 | $16,560 |
| 2013 | $1,231 | $23,390 | $5,780 | $17,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map