Seller's Agent in 2017
Brenda Cormier
RE/MAX
(978) 621-4727
11 in this area
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $406,000
Need a large home with more than four bedrooms? This home is listed by the town as a 2 Family but would need a second egress to be legal. It's prior use was an in-law and is now a large single family home. A large family would have plenty of space for all to have a little privacy! With it's third story and full walk out basement, there is even room for hobbies and crafts. Close to all amenities and Route2 for commuters.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1880
Lot Details
7,405 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rahmoun-Dixson Mariah | $102,500 | -- | |
| Henshaw Meredith | -- | -- | |
| Henshaw Luther | $100,000 | -- | |
| Henshaw Luther | $100,000 | -- | |
| Lajoie Steven | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rahmoun-Dixson Mariah | $97,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Henshaw Luther | $91,575 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2017 05/08/17 | Sold | $102,500 | +2.6% | $41 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2017 03/07/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/20/2017 02/20/17 | Price Changed | $99,900 | -9.1% | $40 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/30/2017 01/30/17 | For Sale | $109,900 | +9.9% | $44 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/16/2014 06/16/14 | Sold | $100,000 | 0.0% | $40 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/24/2014 04/24/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2014 04/02/14 | For Sale | $100,000 | -- | $40 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $48 | $334,400 | $66,900 | $267,500 |
| 2024 | $4,875 | $325,200 | $60,900 | $264,300 |
| 2023 | $4,313 | $267,400 | $60,000 | $207,400 |
| 2022 | $4,155 | $223,500 | $45,400 | $178,100 |
| 2021 | $3,982 | $198,700 | $39,500 | $159,200 |
| 2020 | $3,830 | $194,000 | $39,500 | $154,500 |
| 2019 | $3,621 | $179,800 | $39,500 | $140,300 |
| 2018 | $3,324 | $164,000 | $39,500 | $124,500 |
| 2017 | $3,391 | $165,600 | $39,500 | $126,100 |
| 2016 | $2,553 | $124,700 | $39,500 | $85,200 |
| 2015 | $2,492 | $124,700 | $39,500 | $85,200 |
| 2014 | $2,436 | $129,100 | $43,900 | $85,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Brenda Cormier
RE/MAX
(978) 621-4727
11 in this area
38 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Michelle Sweeney
The Neighborhood Realty Group
(508) 233-0080
1 in this area
71 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Penny Lee
Morin Real Estate
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72113575
APN: GARD-000022R-000017-000018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.