142 Lorian Dr Syracuse, NY 13212
Estimated Value: $382,404 - $455,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Lorian Dr, Syracuse, NY 13212 and is currently estimated at $415,351, approximately $190 per square foot. 142 Lorian Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Chestnut Hill Elementary School, Donlin Drive Elementary School, and Chestnut Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1997
Sold by
Kapur Gurbakhsh Sushma
Bought by
Low Gregory A and Low Robyn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Low Gregory A | $145,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,220 | $233,600 | $38,200 | $195,400 |
| 2024 | $9,220 | $233,600 | $38,200 | $195,400 |
| 2023 | $8,802 | $233,600 | $38,200 | $195,400 |
| 2022 | $8,799 | $233,600 | $38,200 | $195,400 |
| 2021 | $8,794 | $216,300 | $38,200 | $178,100 |
| 2020 | $8,197 | $208,000 | $38,200 | $169,800 |
| 2019 | $3,434 | $208,000 | $38,200 | $169,800 |
| 2018 | $8,589 | $208,000 | $38,200 | $169,800 |
| 2017 | $3,145 | $208,000 | $38,200 | $169,800 |
| 2016 | $8,246 | $208,000 | $38,200 | $169,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $208,000 | $38,200 | $169,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $208,000 | $38,200 | $169,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map