142 Main St Morrison, MO 65061
Estimated Value: $70,710 - $87,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,034
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Main St, Morrison, MO 65061 and is currently estimated at $76,237, approximately $73 per square foot. 142 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Osage County Elementary School and Chamois High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2023
Sold by
Monahan Michael D and Monahan Nancy A
Bought by
Vann Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Prentice Jerry R and Prentice Carolyn M
Bought by
Monahan Michael D and Monahan Nancy A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vann Group Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Monahan Michael D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $441 | $5,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $452 | $5,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $437 | $5,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $456 | $5,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $448 | $5,331 | $112 | $5,219 |
| 2020 | $470 | $5,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $458 | $5,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $474 | $5,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $473 | $5,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $476 | $5,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map