NOT LISTED FOR SALE

142 Maplecreek Ln Chehalis, WA 98532

Estimated Value: $479,996 - $515,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,404 Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2025

Last sale price $499,000 $355 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,875 / mo

29 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • 14.2 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Private Lot
  • High Ceiling

About This Home

As of May 2025

Discover a private haven set on just over 14 acres of expansive land. This inviting property showcases both comfort and modern design for both relaxation and practicality. Enjoy the convenience of an individual well and a fully installed septic system that provides self-sufficient living. The home’s open floor plan and large windows create a bright, welcoming interior that seamlessly connects with the great outdoors. Situated in a peaceful, off-the-beaten-path location yet only 3 miles from I-5, this property offers the ideal balance of serene seclusion and accessible amenities. With ample room for gardening, outdoor recreation, or future expansion, this retreat is the perfect canvas for your next chapter in life.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jesse Morgen

Keller Williams Realty Brokerage Email: Jesse.mrealty@gmail.com License #93823 Listed on: 03/13/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,668

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 14.2 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,404 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 020807002006

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,668

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

14.2 Acres

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Property Sub Type: ManufacturedHomeonRealProperty
  • Architectural Style: SingleWideManufactured
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 499000.0
  • Open House: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 2.0
  • Interior Amenities: CeilingFan, HighCeilings, VinylFloor, WalltoWallCarpet, WasherDryer
  • Room 4 Description: UtilityRoom
  • Room 4 Level: Main
  • Room 5 Description: Entry
  • Room 5 Level: Main
  • Basement: CrawlSpace
  • Window Features: DoublePaneWindows
  • Appliances: Cooktop, FreeStandingRange, Island, Microwave, Pantry
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 2.0
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 0.0
  • Lot Size Range: Acres10to20
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Main
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Main
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Additional Room 8 Level: Main
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: CementSiding
  • Exterior Features: Outbuilding, Porch, PrivateRoad, RVParking
  • Lot Size: 10 to 19.99 Acres
  • View: Yes
  • Lot Features: Brush, Level, Private, PrivateRoad, Secluded, Wooded

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 14.2
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 618552.0
  • Parcel #: 020807002006

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1668.05

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2021
Sold by
Muller Terri
Bought by
Muller Samuel
Current Estimated Value
$497,498

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2019
Sold by
Druzianich Family Charitable Foundation
Bought by
Muller Mark and Muller Terri

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Muller Samuel -- --
Muller Mark $220,000 Lewis County Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2025 05/01/25 Sold $499,000 -6.7% $355 / Sq Ft
04/11/2025 04/11/25 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2025 03/13/25 For Sale $535,000 -- $381 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,659 $259,500 $17,600 $241,900
2024 $2,659 $200,600 $17,600 $183,000
2023 $2,659 $294,000 $10,400 $283,600
2022 $2,313 $230,100 $9,000 $221,100
2021 $1,264 $230,100 $9,000 $221,100
2020 $127 $113,300 $8,700 $104,600
2019 $378 $8,600 $8,600 $0
2018 $230 $7,700 $7,700 $0
2017 -- $7,700 $7,700 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 750692158

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 020807-002-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.