142 Mayes Rd Toccoa, GA 30577
Estimated Value: $89,019 - $261,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,134
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Mayes Rd, Toccoa, GA 30577 and is currently estimated at $182,505, approximately $160 per square foot. 142 Mayes Rd is a home with nearby schools including Stephens County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $540 | $19,683 | $1,112 | $18,571 |
| 2024 | $401 | $13,156 | $1,112 | $12,044 |
| 2023 | $364 | $12,224 | $1,112 | $11,112 |
| 2022 | $288 | $9,665 | $1,112 | $8,553 |
| 2021 | $280 | $8,950 | $1,112 | $7,838 |
| 2020 | $282 | $8,930 | $1,112 | $7,818 |
| 2019 | $280 | $8,828 | $1,010 | $7,818 |
| 2018 | $280 | $8,828 | $1,010 | $7,818 |
Source: Public Records
Map