142 Mill Stone Ln SE Calhoun, GA 30701
Estimated Value: $277,285 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,515
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Mill Stone Ln SE, Calhoun, GA 30701 and is currently estimated at $284,071, approximately $187 per square foot. 142 Mill Stone Ln SE is a home located in Gordon County with nearby schools including Sonoraville Elementary School, Red Bud Middle School, and Sonoraville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Home Mart Builders Inc
Bought by
Pfw Properties Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pfw Properties Inc | -- | -- | |
| Pfw Properties Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,414 | $97,760 | $7,600 | $90,160 |
| 2023 | $2,045 | $80,480 | $7,600 | $72,880 |
| 2022 | $2,030 | $75,160 | $7,600 | $67,560 |
| 2021 | $1,623 | $57,920 | $3,640 | $54,280 |
| 2020 | $1,675 | $58,480 | $3,640 | $54,840 |
| 2019 | $1,684 | $58,480 | $3,640 | $54,840 |
| 2018 | $1,550 | $53,800 | $3,640 | $50,160 |
| 2017 | $1,508 | $50,880 | $3,640 | $47,240 |
| 2016 | $1,511 | $50,880 | $3,640 | $47,240 |
| 2015 | $1,497 | $49,920 | $3,640 | $46,280 |
| 2014 | $1,387 | $47,636 | $3,640 | $43,996 |
Source: Public Records
Map