142 Morrison Ave Somerville, MA 02144
Davis Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,044,457 - $1,723,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,258
Sq Ft
$992/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Morrison Ave, Somerville, MA 02144 and is currently estimated at $1,248,114, approximately $992 per square foot. 142 Morrison Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School, St. Clement Elementary School, and Wild Rose Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Loveland Elizabeth
Bought by
Arnaud Cassandra A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1994
Sold by
Est Ryan Mary T and Ryan George
Bought by
Christian Stefan G and Pentlarge Daniel E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnaud Cassandra A | $322,000 | -- | |
| Christian Stefan G | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christian Stefan G | $263,000 | |
| Closed | Christian Stefan G | $269,000 | |
| Closed | Christian Stefan G | $57,500 | |
| Closed | Arnaud Cassandra A | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Christian Stefan G | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,560 | $876,300 | $564,100 | $312,200 |
| 2024 | $9,070 | $862,200 | $564,100 | $298,100 |
| 2023 | $8,635 | $835,100 | $564,100 | $271,000 |
| 2022 | $7,987 | $784,600 | $537,200 | $247,400 |
| 2021 | $7,775 | $763,000 | $533,300 | $229,700 |
| 2020 | $7,573 | $750,500 | $533,700 | $216,800 |
| 2019 | $7,458 | $693,100 | $485,800 | $207,300 |
| 2018 | $7,273 | $643,100 | $441,600 | $201,500 |
| 2017 | $6,966 | $596,900 | $416,600 | $180,300 |
| 2016 | $6,684 | $533,400 | $372,000 | $161,400 |
| 2015 | $6,309 | $500,300 | $343,600 | $156,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map