142 Mountain Lake View Jasper, GA 30143
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Mountain Lake View, Jasper, GA 30143. 142 Mountain Lake View is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Harmony Elementary School, Pickens County Middle School, and Pickens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2024
Sold by
Norris Zackery Michael Lee
Bought by
North Georgia Growers Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2018
Sold by
Hernandez Leticia Santos
Bought by
Wilson Elizabeth and Pruett Nicholas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2007
Sold by
Vargas Felipe J
Bought by
Santos Hernandez Leticia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| North Georgia Growers Llc | $65,000 | -- | |
| Wilson Elizabeth | $10,000 | -- | |
| Santos Hernandez Leticia | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,978 | $109,233 | $24,000 | $85,233 |
| 2024 | $87 | $4,400 | $4,400 | $0 |
| 2023 | $89 | $4,400 | $4,400 | $0 |
| 2022 | $89 | $4,400 | $4,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $96 | $4,400 | $4,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $99 | $4,400 | $4,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $92 | $4,400 | $4,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map