142 N Smith Rd Lagrangeville, NY 12540
Estimated Value: $444,371 - $459,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,269
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 N Smith Rd, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 and is currently estimated at $453,093, approximately $357 per square foot. 142 N Smith Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Elm Drive Elementary School, Alden Place Elementary School, and Millbrook Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2001
Sold by
Cafarelli Joseph
Bought by
Cameron Andrew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cameron Andrew | $170,000 | John Ianelli |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,255 | $224,900 | $120,300 | $104,600 |
| 2024 | $5,255 | $224,900 | $120,300 | $104,600 |
| 2023 | $5,697 | $224,900 | $120,300 | $104,600 |
| 2022 | $5,441 | $217,200 | $120,300 | $96,900 |
| 2021 | $5,234 | $217,200 | $120,300 | $96,900 |
| 2020 | $4,524 | $217,200 | $120,300 | $96,900 |
| 2019 | $1,656 | $217,200 | $120,300 | $96,900 |
| 2018 | $4,228 | $206,900 | $120,300 | $86,600 |
| 2017 | $4,181 | $206,900 | $120,300 | $86,600 |
| 2016 | $4,167 | $206,900 | $120,300 | $86,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $206,900 | $120,300 | $86,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $206,900 | $120,300 | $86,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map