142 Pemberton Rd Willimantic, CT 06226
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $353,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Pemberton Rd, Willimantic, CT 06226 and is currently estimated at $329,025, approximately $152 per square foot. 142 Pemberton Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Windham Middle School, Windham High School, and St Mary St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1983
Bought by
Farley Paul and Farley Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farley Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Farley Paul | $118,000 | |
| Closed | Farley Paul | $95,000 | |
| Closed | Farley Paul | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,798 | $194,230 | $31,230 | $163,000 |
| 2024 | $5,806 | $194,230 | $31,230 | $163,000 |
| 2023 | $4,776 | $123,070 | $27,160 | $95,910 |
| 2022 | $4,653 | $123,070 | $27,160 | $95,910 |
| 2021 | $4,850 | $123,070 | $27,160 | $95,910 |
| 2020 | $4,787 | $123,070 | $27,160 | $95,910 |
| 2019 | $4,726 | $123,070 | $27,160 | $95,910 |
| 2017 | $5,418 | $140,610 | $23,110 | $117,500 |
| 2015 | $6,465 | $140,610 | $23,110 | $117,500 |
| 2014 | $6,107 | $140,610 | $23,110 | $117,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map