142 Porter Dr Annapolis, MD 21401
West Annapolis-Wardour NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,000 - $611,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,037
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Porter Dr, Annapolis, MD 21401 and is currently estimated at $565,896, approximately $545 per square foot. 142 Porter Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Germantown Elementary School, Wiley H. Bates Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2025
Sold by
Mack Russell and Mack Janet
Bought by
Mack Family Revocable Trust and Mack
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2013
Sold by
Skordas Ralph Gust
Bought by
Mack Ii Russell and Mack Janet
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mack Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mack Ii Russell | $225,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mack Ii Russell | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,804 | $477,933 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,804 | $432,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,429 | $386,200 | $273,800 | $112,400 |
| 2022 | $5,251 | $381,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,098 | $377,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,098 | $372,400 | $273,800 | $98,600 |
| 2019 | $5,061 | $372,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,954 | $371,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,595 | $371,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $349,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $328,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $306,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map