$485,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $2,987/month

Total Views 257
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,420 Sq Ft
$342 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • 1.02 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Medical Services
  • Property is near public transit and schools
  • Raised Ranch Architecture

About This Home

Welcome to this charming, raised ranch that offers the perfect mix of comfort and a peaceful setting. The main level is filled with natural light and features an open kitchen that flows right into the dining area—great for everyday living or having people over. Step out onto the back deck and enjoy a spacious, private backyard that’s perfect for relaxing or entertaining. You’ll also find a large living room, three bedrooms, and a full bathroom all on the main level. Downstairs, the finished lower level gives you extra space to spread out—whether you need a cozy family room, home office, or playroom. There’s also a half bath, laundry area, and direct access to the one-car garage. With easy access to Route 495 and just minutes from restaurants and grocery stores with that you get the convenience you need while still enjoying a quiet neighborhood feel.

Listing Agent

Francis Brooks

Coldwell Banker Realty - Framingham Listed on: 04/29/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty - Framingham

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,781

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 1.02 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Property is zoned SUBRES

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Driveway
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,420 Sq Ft Home
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Deck
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Outdoor Storage

Location

  • Property is near public transit and schools

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • Baseboard Heating
  • 110 Volts
  • Private Water Source
  • Water Heater
  • Private Sewer

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:21 L:7 U:,2984311

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,781

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

1.02 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Appliances: Water Heater
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Full
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1420
  • Living Area: 1420
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: AN6181

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio/Deck, Storage
  • Construction Materials: See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront YN: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved Drive
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6

Utilities

  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: Baseboard, Oil
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Electric: 110 Volts
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Private

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Golf, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Public School
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:21 L:7 U:,2984311
  • Zoning: SUBRES
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.02
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 44431
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4781

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,781 $437,000 $145,300 $291,700
2024 $4,502 $402,300 $145,300 $257,000
2023 $4,593 $381,200 $151,900 $229,300
2022 $4,282 $324,900 $117,800 $207,100
2021 $4,044 $284,800 $107,100 $177,700
2020 $3,963 $266,700 $107,100 $159,600
2019 $4,134 $262,300 $112,500 $149,800
2018 $3,952 $251,400 $113,500 $137,900
2017 $3,715 $236,500 $108,200 $128,300
2016 $3,584 $228,600 $105,000 $123,600
2015 $3,437 $229,000 $105,000 $124,000
2014 $3,324 $227,500 $105,000 $122,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Pending -- -- --
04/29/2026 04/29/26 For Sale $485,000 -- $342 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73510073

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: TAUN-000021-000007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.