142 Pruitt Dr Fieldale, VA 24089
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $175,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Pruitt Dr, Fieldale, VA 24089 and is currently estimated at $152,003, approximately $126 per square foot. 142 Pruitt Dr is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Sanville Elementary School, Fieldale-Collinsville Middle School, and Bassett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2025
Sold by
Jones Melissa Payne
Bought by
Jones Laura Lee and Carper Bradley Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Laura Lee | $165,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $443 | $79,800 | $8,000 | $71,800 |
| 2024 | $443 | $79,800 | $8,000 | $71,800 |
| 2023 | $443 | $79,800 | $8,000 | $71,800 |
| 2022 | $443 | $79,800 | $8,000 | $71,800 |
| 2021 | $443 | $79,800 | $8,000 | $71,800 |
| 2020 | $439 | $79,100 | $8,000 | $71,100 |
| 2019 | $439 | $79,100 | $8,000 | $71,100 |
| 2018 | $43,901 | $79,100 | $8,000 | $71,100 |
| 2017 | $43,901 | $79,100 | $8,000 | $71,100 |
| 2016 | $39,528 | $81,000 | $8,000 | $73,000 |
| 2015 | $39,528 | $81,000 | $8,000 | $73,000 |
| 2014 | $39,528 | $81,000 | $8,000 | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map