142 Quail Meadows Dr Sequim, WA 98382
Estimated Value: $649,000 - $745,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Quail Meadows Dr, Sequim, WA 98382 and is currently estimated at $683,283, approximately $381 per square foot. 142 Quail Meadows Dr is a home located in Clallam County with nearby schools including Greywolf Elementary School, Sequim Middle School, and Sequim Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Elliott James W and Elliott Jacquelin J
Bought by
Option One Mortgage Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Option One Mortgage Corp | -- | Land Title & Escrow Co Of |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,214 | $552,373 | $165,000 | $387,373 |
| 2023 | $4,214 | $561,343 | $150,000 | $411,343 |
| 2022 | $3,533 | $475,743 | $64,400 | $411,343 |
| 2021 | $3,129 | $335,300 | $64,400 | $270,900 |
| 2020 | $3,360 | $322,400 | $64,400 | $258,000 |
| 2018 | $3,169 | $314,672 | $56,672 | $258,000 |
| 2017 | $2,602 | $298,853 | $64,400 | $234,453 |
| 2016 | $2,546 | $274,760 | $64,400 | $210,360 |
| 2015 | $2,546 | $265,653 | $71,645 | $194,008 |
| 2013 | $2,546 | $243,865 | $68,425 | $175,440 |
| 2012 | $2,546 | $253,717 | $72,450 | $181,267 |
Source: Public Records
Map