142 Raintree Rd Florence, KY 41042
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Raintree Rd, Florence, KY 41042 and is currently estimated at $205,514, approximately $208 per square foot. 142 Raintree Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Hillard Collins Elementary School, Jones Middle School, and Boone County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,233 | $125,500 | $20,000 | $105,500 |
| 2024 | $1,209 | $125,500 | $20,000 | $105,500 |
| 2023 | $1,183 | $125,500 | $20,000 | $105,500 |
| 2022 | $1,189 | $125,500 | $20,000 | $105,500 |
| 2021 | $1,576 | $125,500 | $20,000 | $105,500 |
| 2020 | $1,040 | $107,200 | $20,000 | $87,200 |
| 2019 | $1,049 | $107,200 | $20,000 | $87,200 |
| 2018 | $1,105 | $107,200 | $20,000 | $87,200 |
| 2017 | $920 | $95,000 | $15,000 | $80,000 |
| 2015 | $912 | $95,000 | $15,000 | $80,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $95,000 | $15,000 | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map