NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $428,000 - $502,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,052 Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 24, 2017

Last sale price $235,000 $115 Per Sq Ft

Est. 96% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,939 / mo

46 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.18 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Storm Windows
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Porch
  • Cedar Closet

About This Home

As of March 2017

Looking for space? We've got it in this sprawling Tri-Level home situated on over an acre of land offering a large living room with fireplace, generous kitchen& dining area, family room, wood stove, 3 beds, 1 full & 2 1/2 baths & a lovely 3 season Rm

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bob DeGregorio

eXp Realty License #REB.0018180 Listed on: 01/06/2017

eXp Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Caroline Ceceri

Lane Ceceri Group License #RES.0033192

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,633

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 1.18 Acre Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Wooded Lot

Home Design

  • Aluminum Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Cedar Closet

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior Basement Entry

Home Security

  • Security System Owned
  • Storm Windows
  • Storm Doors

Parking

  • 5 Parking Spaces

• Hot Water Heating System
  • 150 Amp Service
  • Tankless Water Heater
  • Septic Tank
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Read Ave. Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 47.001
  • Assessor Parcel Number 142READAVCVEN

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,633

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

1.18 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.18
  • Subdivision Name: READ AVE.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1376.0
  • Architectural Style: Tri-Level
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Three Level Split, Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Full, Interior Entry, Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 676.0
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Masonry
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Cedar Closet(s), Central Vacuum, Cable TV, Wood Burning Stove
  • Living Area: 2052.0
  • Stories: 3
  • Window Features: Storm Window(s)
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Sprinkler System, Wooded
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding
  • Exterior Features: Porch, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Paved Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 5.0

Utilities

  • Security: Security System Owned
  • Cooling: 1 Unit
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Hot Water, Oil
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 150 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 51400.0
  • Parcel #: 142READAVCVEN
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4633.0
  • Tax Lot: 47.001
  • Tax Year: 2016

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 6, 2017
Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
List Price
$240,000
Sold Price
$235,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.08%
Current Estimated Value
$459,490

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$224,490
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.61%
Original Mortgage
$225,834
Outstanding Balance
$185,894
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$273,596

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 1998
Sold by
Laroche Joseph C and Laroche Elinor J
Bought by
Marinaccio Nicholas J and Marinaccio Pamela S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
6.65%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Walters Heather M $235,000 --
Marinaccio Nicholas J $135,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Marinaccio Nicholas J $225,834
Previous Owner Marinaccio Nicholas J $76,000
Previous Owner Marinaccio Nicholas J $93,000
Previous Owner Marinaccio Nicholas J $108,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/24/2017 03/24/17 Sold $235,000 -2.1% $115 / Sq Ft
02/22/2017 02/22/17 Pending -- -- --
01/06/2017 01/06/17 For Sale $240,000 -- $117 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,419 $336,800 $130,500 $206,300
2024 $5,424 $342,400 $130,500 $211,900
2023 $5,249 $342,400 $130,500 $211,900
2022 $5,229 $267,200 $124,800 $142,400
2021 $5,184 $267,200 $124,800 $142,400
2020 $5,943 $267,200 $124,800 $142,400
2019 $5,149 $231,500 $105,000 $126,500
2018 $5,003 $231,500 $105,000 $126,500
2017 $4,857 $231,500 $105,000 $126,500
2016 $4,633 $216,400 $99,100 $117,300
2015 $4,508 $216,400 $99,100 $117,300
2014 $4,413 $216,400 $99,100 $117,300
2013 $4,398 $235,700 $107,700 $128,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1143919

State-Wide MLS

APN: COVE-000072-000000-000047-000001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.