142 River St Statenville, GA 31648
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,774
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 River St, Statenville, GA 31648 and is currently estimated at $153,243, approximately $86 per square foot. 142 River St is a home with nearby schools including Echols County Elementary/Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2018
Sold by
Troublesome
Bought by
Gomez Luz Del Charmen Agu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,485
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,758
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2011
Sold by
Everette G C
Bought by
Troublesome Creek Investment Properties
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2009
Sold by
Gooden Linda
Bought by
Everette G C and Everette Delores
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2001
Sold by
Everett Gc and Everett Delores
Bought by
Gooden Tim and Gooden Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2001
Sold by
Ikner Randall Jeffery
Bought by
Everett Gc and Everett Delores
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1999
Sold by
Fincher William C
Bought by
Ikner Randall Jeffery
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1985
Bought by
Fincher Carl
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Luz Del Charmen Agu | $63,000 | -- | |
| Troublesome Creek Investment Properties | $32,500 | -- | |
| Everette G C | $29,000 | -- | |
| Gooden Linda | -- | -- | |
| Gooden Tim | $34,400 | -- | |
| Everett Gc | $25,000 | -- | |
| Ikner Randall Jeffery | $44,000 | -- | |
| Fincher Carl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Luz Del Charmen Agu | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,405 | $35,160 | $1,600 | $33,560 |
| 2024 | $12 | $33,440 | $1,600 | $31,840 |
| 2023 | $630 | $14,160 | $1,600 | $12,560 |
| 2022 | $470 | $13,560 | $1,600 | $11,960 |
| 2021 | $327 | $9,440 | $1,600 | $7,840 |
| 2020 | $327 | $9,440 | $1,600 | $7,840 |
| 2019 | $327 | $9,440 | $1,600 | $7,840 |
| 2018 | $216 | $6,240 | $1,600 | $4,640 |
| 2017 | $216 | $6,240 | $1,600 | $4,640 |
| 2016 | $216 | $6,240 | $1,600 | $4,640 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,240 | $1,600 | $4,640 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,240 | $1,600 | $4,640 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,160 | $1,600 | $1,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map