142 Riverside St Oakville, CT 06779
Estimated Value: $343,809 - $379,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,775
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Riverside St, Oakville, CT 06779 and is currently estimated at $359,702, approximately $202 per square foot. 142 Riverside St is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including John Trumbull Primary School, Swift Middle School, and Watertown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1995
Sold by
Ciufo Richard and Ciufo Lisa
Bought by
Curroza Peter and Curroza Carol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,800
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curroza Peter | $455,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Curroza Peter | $100,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Curroza Peter | $110,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,271 | $208,740 | $38,220 | $170,520 |
| 2024 | $5,922 | $208,740 | $38,220 | $170,520 |
| 2023 | $4,224 | $114,600 | $39,600 | $75,000 |
| 2022 | $4,004 | $114,600 | $39,600 | $75,000 |
| 2021 | $3,961 | $114,600 | $39,600 | $75,000 |
| 2020 | $3,804 | $114,600 | $39,600 | $75,000 |
| 2019 | $3,804 | $114,600 | $39,600 | $75,000 |
| 2018 | $3,974 | $118,300 | $45,600 | $72,700 |
| 2017 | $3,771 | $118,300 | $45,600 | $72,700 |
| 2016 | $3,654 | $118,300 | $45,600 | $72,700 |
| 2015 | $3,561 | $118,300 | $45,600 | $72,700 |
| 2014 | $3,445 | $118,300 | $45,600 | $72,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map