142 Rockingham Way Moncks Corner, SC 29461
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $470,907
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,514
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Rockingham Way, Moncks Corner, SC 29461 and is currently estimated at $392,227, approximately $156 per square foot. 142 Rockingham Way is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Foxbank Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Berkeley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2017
Sold by
True Homes Llc
Bought by
Mcdaniel Michael A and Clark Carolyn J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,580
Outstanding Balance
$205,580
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$186,647
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2017
Sold by
Carolina Development Services Llc
Bought by
True Homes Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdaniel Michael A | $245,576 | None Available | |
| True Homes Llc | $113,250 | None Available | |
| True Homes Llc | $75,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdaniel Michael A | $239,580 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,325 | $275,195 | $61,492 | $213,703 |
| 2024 | $1,274 | $11,008 | $2,460 | $8,548 |
| 2023 | $1,274 | $11,008 | $2,460 | $8,548 |
| 2022 | $1,271 | $9,572 | $1,600 | $7,972 |
| 2021 | $1,302 | $9,570 | $1,600 | $7,972 |
| 2020 | $1,317 | $9,572 | $1,600 | $7,972 |
| 2019 | $1,309 | $9,572 | $1,600 | $7,972 |
| 2018 | $4,298 | $14,358 | $2,400 | $11,958 |
| 2017 | $32 | $78 | $78 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,680 | $1,680 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map