142 S 2nd St Coplay, PA 18037
Estimated Value: $186,130 - $218,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 S 2nd St, Coplay, PA 18037 and is currently estimated at $195,283, approximately $190 per square foot. 142 S 2nd St is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including George D Steckel Elementary School, Zephyr Elementary School, and Clarence M Gockley Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2017
Sold by
Schloffer John J and Schloffer Diane D
Bought by
Schloffer John J and Schloffer Diane D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Sold by
Schloffer John J and Reinhart Cynthia R
Bought by
Schloffer John J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2005
Sold by
Schloffer Eleanor H and Schloffer John F
Bought by
Schloffer Eleanor H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1959
Bought by
Schloffer John F and Schloffer Eleanor H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schloffer John J | -- | None Available | |
| Schloffer John J | -- | None Available | |
| Schloffer Eleanor H | -- | -- | |
| Schloffer John F | $7,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,755 | $76,400 | $12,400 | $64,000 |
| 2025 | $2,659 | $76,400 | $12,400 | $64,000 |
| 2024 | $2,588 | $76,400 | $12,400 | $64,000 |
| 2023 | $2,448 | $76,400 | $12,400 | $64,000 |
| 2022 | $2,400 | $76,400 | $64,000 | $12,400 |
| 2021 | $2,311 | $76,400 | $12,400 | $64,000 |
| 2020 | $2,142 | $76,400 | $12,400 | $64,000 |
| 2019 | $2,012 | $76,400 | $12,400 | $64,000 |
| 2018 | $1,919 | $76,400 | $12,400 | $64,000 |
| 2017 | $1,864 | $76,400 | $12,400 | $64,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $76,400 | $12,400 | $64,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,400 | $12,400 | $64,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,000 | $13,000 | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map