142 S Dunkin St Manila, AR 72442
Estimated Value: $70,000 - $152,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 S Dunkin St, Manila, AR 72442 and is currently estimated at $124,678, approximately $108 per square foot. 142 S Dunkin St is a home with nearby schools including Manila Elementary School, Manila Middle School, and Manila High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2025
Sold by
Commissioner Of State Lands
Bought by
Nunnally Donald and Nunnally Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1998
Sold by
Donner Otto and Donner Elsie I
Bought by
Jackson Linda Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1998
Sold by
Donner Otto and Donner Elsie I
Bought by
Jackson Linda Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1979
Sold by
Neely Jennie and Renfro Lena
Bought by
Donner Otto and Donner Elsie I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1979
Sold by
Neely Jennie and Renfro Lena
Bought by
Donner Otto and Donner Elsie I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1977
Sold by
Caery Andrew and Caery Essie
Bought by
Neely Jennie and Renfro Lena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1977
Sold by
Caery Andrew and Caery Essie
Bought by
Neely Jennie and Renfro Lena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1964
Sold by
Davis Essie Nell
Bought by
Caery Andrew and Caery Essie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1964
Sold by
Davis Essie Nell
Bought by
Caery Andrew and Caery Essie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1963
Sold by
Faulkner Hulen and Faulkner Francys
Bought by
Williams Lena and Williams Clarence
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1963
Sold by
Faulkner Hulen and Faulkner Francys
Bought by
Williams Lena and Williams Clarence
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1962
Bought by
Faulkner Hulen and Faulkner Francys
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1962
Bought by
Faulkner Hulen and Faulkner Francys
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunnally Donald | $2,556 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jackson Linda Ann | -- | -- | |
| Jackson Linda Ann | -- | -- | |
| Donner Otto | $29,000 | -- | |
| Donner Otto | $29,000 | -- | |
| Neely Jennie | -- | -- | |
| Neely Jennie | -- | -- | |
| Caery Andrew | -- | -- | |
| Davis Essie Nell | -- | -- | |
| Caery Andrew | -- | -- | |
| Davis Essie Nell | -- | -- | |
| Williams Lena | -- | -- | |
| Williams Lena | -- | -- | |
| Faulkner Hulen | -- | -- | |
| Faulkner Hulen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $690 | $12,293 | $1,400 | $10,893 |
| 2024 | $632 | $12,293 | $1,400 | $10,893 |
| 2023 | $632 | $12,293 | $1,400 | $10,893 |
| 2022 | $628 | $12,293 | $1,400 | $10,893 |
Source: Public Records
Map