142 S Maple St Herscher, IL 60941
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,689
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 S Maple St, Herscher, IL 60941 and is currently estimated at $204,879, approximately $121 per square foot. 142 S Maple St is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Herscher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2023
Sold by
Rashenskas Anndria L
Bought by
Wilson Gerald Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Outstanding Balance
$136,569
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$68,310
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2017
Sold by
Magruder Ralph E and Magruder Katie
Bought by
Rashenskas Anndria L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,917
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Gerald Lee | $150,000 | Homestar Title | |
| Rashenskas Anndria L | $115,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Gerald Lee | $142,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rashenskas Anndria L | $112,917 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,340 | $57,162 | $10,613 | $46,549 |
| 2024 | $3,340 | $51,790 | $9,616 | $42,174 |
| 2023 | $3,117 | $47,728 | $8,862 | $38,866 |
| 2022 | $2,948 | $44,475 | $8,258 | $36,217 |
| 2021 | $2,864 | $42,261 | $7,847 | $34,414 |
| 2020 | $3,577 | $50,667 | $7,582 | $43,085 |
| 2019 | $3,458 | $48,954 | $7,326 | $41,628 |
| 2018 | $3,420 | $48,350 | $7,236 | $41,114 |
| 2017 | $3,327 | $47,056 | $7,042 | $40,014 |
| 2016 | $3,667 | $45,246 | $6,771 | $38,475 |
| 2015 | $3,373 | $42,968 | $6,430 | $36,538 |
| 2014 | $3,273 | $41,717 | $6,243 | $35,474 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,460 | $6,354 | $36,106 |
Source: Public Records
Map