142 Sandbar Dr Jupiter, FL 33477
The Bluffs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,019,167 - $1,260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,889
Sq Ft
$611/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Sandbar Dr, Jupiter, FL 33477 and is currently estimated at $1,153,792, approximately $610 per square foot. 142 Sandbar Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including William T. Dwyer High School, Lighthouse Elementary School, and Beacon Cove Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2026
Sold by
Mirabella Maria and Maria T Mirabella Revocable Trust
Bought by
Maria T Mirabella Irrevocable Income Only Tru and Mirabella
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2007
Sold by
Thompson Travis M
Bought by
Thompson Stacy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2006
Sold by
Mirabella Maria T
Bought by
Mirabella Maria T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Potter Anita
Bought by
Mirabella Maria T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Maria Mirabella I
Bought by
Mirabella Qdot Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Joseph J Zibelli M and Sandra J Zibelli M
Bought by
Thompson Travis M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1996
Sold by
Burton Edmund C and Burton Kathy L
Bought by
Mirabella Paul and Mirabella Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maria T Mirabella Irrevocable Income Only Tru | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thompson Stacy L | -- | Attorney | |
| Mirabella Maria T | -- | None Available | |
| Mirabella Maria T | -- | None Available | |
| Mirabella Qdot Trust | $101,000 | -- | |
| Thompson Travis M | $218,000 | -- | |
| Mirabella Paul | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mirabella Paul | $218,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mirabella Paul | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,018 | $689,043 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $12,018 | $626,403 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $11,451 | $569,457 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,107 | $517,688 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,849 | $470,625 | $262,500 | $208,125 |
| 2020 | $8,469 | $443,145 | $154,500 | $288,645 |
| 2019 | $7,972 | $411,098 | $0 | $411,098 |
| 2018 | $7,382 | $391,069 | $0 | $391,069 |
| 2017 | $7,352 | $381,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,157 | $361,307 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,118 | $343,197 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,654 | $311,997 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map