Landlord's Agent in 2018
Gary Pache
Camelot Property Management &
(954) 482-2818
1 in this area
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $391,000
Very nice 3 BD / 1 BA with large fenced back yard, perfect for entertaining or kids playing. Agents: when submitting an offer, the rental credit application, which is attached to this listing, and all required documents listed on page 3, must be included. And please read the attached Resident Criteria.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Camelot Property Management & License #3233067 Listed on: 01/19/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirsch Walter F | $30,199 | Attorney | |
| Citibank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Belot Marc | $190,000 | Union Title Corporation | |
| Sheehan Kory S | $47,200 | -- | |
| Sec Of Hud | -- | -- | |
| Countrywide Home Loans | $100 | -- | |
| Rodriguez Gerardo | $59,000 | -- | |
| P B Homes Inc | $35,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Belot Marc | $38,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Belot Marc | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Countrywide Home Loans | $8,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Countrywide Home Loans | $24,153 | |
| Previous Owner | Countrywide Home Loans | $42,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Gerardo | $58,947 | |
| Previous Owner | P B Homes Inc | $35,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2018 05/02/18 | Rented | $1,350 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/02/2018 04/02/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/19/2018 01/19/18 | For Rent | $1,350 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,374 | $196,903 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,374 | $179,003 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,172 | $162,730 | $112,200 | $138,569 |
| 2022 | $3,678 | $147,936 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,331 | $160,640 | $71,500 | $89,140 |
| 2020 | $3,098 | $149,240 | $71,500 | $77,740 |
| 2019 | $2,889 | $138,022 | $66,500 | $71,522 |
| 2018 | $2,641 | $134,122 | $49,748 | $84,374 |
| 2017 | $2,451 | $121,032 | $51,287 | $69,745 |
| 2016 | $2,237 | $83,505 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,043 | $75,914 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,013 | $0 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2018
Gary Pache
Camelot Property Management &
(954) 482-2818
1 in this area
59 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2018
Rosemary Bown
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices FL Realty
(754) 252-9004
3 Total Sales
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: F10103676
APN: 08-43-45-28-13-007-0010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.