142 Simpson Ave Evanston, WY 82930
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $242,044
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Simpson Ave, Evanston, WY 82930 and is currently estimated at $198,011, approximately $121 per square foot. 142 Simpson Ave is a home located in Uinta County with nearby schools including Evanston High School and Evanston Child Development Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2016
Sold by
Swarthout Loretta
Bought by
Whittaker Todd M and Whittaker Sheila M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,080
Outstanding Balance
$51,372
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,639
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whittaker Todd M | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whittaker Todd M | $64,080 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $971 | $11,067 | $2,138 | $8,929 |
| 2024 | $971 | $14,290 | $2,850 | $11,440 |
| 2023 | $972 | $14,373 | $1,809 | $12,564 |
| 2022 | $791 | $11,617 | $1,423 | $10,194 |
| 2021 | $780 | $11,442 | $1,423 | $10,019 |
| 2020 | $683 | $10,027 | $1,423 | $8,604 |
| 2019 | $629 | $9,252 | $1,423 | $7,829 |
| 2018 | $857 | $7,666 | $1,423 | $6,243 |
| 2017 | $565 | $8,313 | $1,398 | $6,915 |
| 2016 | $550 | $8,094 | $1,398 | $6,696 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,062 | $1,398 | $5,664 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,276 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map