142 Skyline Dr Morgantown, WV 26508
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $479,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,270
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Skyline Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508 and is currently estimated at $433,368, approximately $190 per square foot. 142 Skyline Dr is a home located in Monongalia County with nearby schools including Eastwood Elementary School, Mountaineer Middle School, and University High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,876 | $175,560 | $48,300 | $127,260 |
| 2024 | $1,876 | $177,000 | $48,300 | $128,700 |
| 2023 | $1,886 | $177,000 | $48,300 | $128,700 |
| 2022 | $1,804 | $176,040 | $48,300 | $127,740 |
| 2021 | $1,813 | $176,040 | $48,300 | $127,740 |
| 2020 | $1,835 | $177,420 | $48,300 | $129,120 |
| 2019 | $1,848 | $177,420 | $48,300 | $129,120 |
| 2018 | $1,869 | $178,800 | $48,300 | $130,500 |
| 2017 | $1,849 | $176,040 | $45,540 | $130,500 |
| 2016 | $1,838 | $173,880 | $42,060 | $131,820 |
| 2015 | $1,758 | $173,880 | $42,060 | $131,820 |
| 2014 | $1,639 | $169,980 | $38,580 | $131,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map