142 Starr Rd Cheswick, PA 15024
Estimated Value: $133,341 - $236,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Starr Rd, Cheswick, PA 15024 and is currently estimated at $193,335, approximately $143 per square foot. 142 Starr Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including East Union Intrmd School, Curtisville Pri Center, and Deer Lakes Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,031 | $34,000 | $27,500 | $6,500 |
| 2024 | $1,031 | $34,000 | $27,500 | $6,500 |
| 2023 | $1,034 | $34,000 | $27,500 | $6,500 |
| 2022 | $1,034 | $34,000 | $27,500 | $6,500 |
| 2021 | $161 | $34,000 | $27,500 | $6,500 |
| 2020 | $1,009 | $34,000 | $27,500 | $6,500 |
| 2019 | $1,009 | $34,000 | $27,500 | $6,500 |
| 2018 | $1,009 | $34,000 | $27,500 | $6,500 |
| 2017 | $1,009 | $34,000 | $27,500 | $6,500 |
| 2016 | $161 | $34,000 | $27,500 | $6,500 |
| 2015 | $161 | $34,000 | $27,500 | $6,500 |
| 2014 | $975 | $34,000 | $27,500 | $6,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map