142 Stephen Dr Georgetown, KY 40324
Southeast Scott County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,000 - $357,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,897
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Stephen Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324 and is currently estimated at $353,591, approximately $186 per square foot. 142 Stephen Dr is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Eastern Elementary School, Scott County Middle School, and Scott County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2013
Sold by
The Briggs Company
Bought by
Thornsbury Aaron D and Thornsbury Tiffany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,943
Outstanding Balance
$119,729
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$233,862
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thornsbury Aaron D | $165,950 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thornsbury Aaron D | $162,943 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,535 | $284,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,493 | $277,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,358 | $260,100 | $45,000 | $215,100 |
| 2022 | $1,918 | $225,600 | $39,000 | $186,600 |
| 2021 | $1,947 | $206,700 | $39,000 | $167,700 |
| 2020 | $1,727 | $201,000 | $39,000 | $162,000 |
| 2019 | $1,709 | $195,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,612 | $185,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,521 | $174,406 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,358 | $168,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,327 | $165,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,376 | $165,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $16 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map