142 SW 31st Ave Miami, FL 33135
West Flagler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $588,000 - $1,013,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,420
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 SW 31st Ave, Miami, FL 33135 and is currently estimated at $785,427, approximately $324 per square foot. 142 SW 31st Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Auburndale Elementary School, Miami Senior High School, and Robert Morgan Educational Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2023
Sold by
Gantier Ramon Orlando
Bought by
Rental Investments Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rental Investments Inc | $510,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rental Investments Inc | $510,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,790 | $617,746 | $393,250 | $224,496 |
| 2024 | $2,289 | $669,382 | $429,140 | $240,242 |
| 2023 | $2,289 | $283,522 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,201 | $275,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,249 | $267,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,241 | $263,559 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,205 | $257,634 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,070 | $252,831 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $842 | $86,824 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $850 | $85,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $863 | $84,448 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $880 | $83,778 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map