142 Tom Erwin Dr Canton, NC 28716
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $518,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Tom Erwin Dr, Canton, NC 28716 and is currently estimated at $471,816, approximately $291 per square foot. 142 Tom Erwin Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bethel Elementary, Bethel Middle School, and Pisgah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2025
Sold by
Whitener Martha Jean Reece and Whitener Michael
Bought by
Kilby Sherri Lynn Whitene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2018
Sold by
Chambers Donald Ray and Chambers Evelyn F
Bought by
Mccall Herman J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kilby Sherri Lynn Whitene | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccall Herman J | $260,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $281,000 | $35,800 | $245,200 |
| 2024 | $20 | $281,000 | $35,800 | $245,200 |
| 2023 | $1,986 | $281,000 | $35,800 | $245,200 |
| 2022 | $1,943 | $281,000 | $35,800 | $245,200 |
| 2021 | $1,943 | $281,000 | $35,800 | $245,200 |
| 2020 | $1,707 | $226,000 | $32,300 | $193,700 |
| 2019 | $1,712 | $226,000 | $32,300 | $193,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map