142 Vanhook Rd Franklin, NC 28734
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $478,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Vanhook Rd, Franklin, NC 28734 and is currently estimated at $428,339, approximately $265 per square foot. 142 Vanhook Rd is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including South Macon Elementary School, Mountain View Intermediate School, and Macon Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,414 | $380,020 | $77,950 | $302,070 |
| 2024 | -- | $380,020 | $77,950 | $302,070 |
| 2023 | $1,267 | $380,020 | $77,950 | $302,070 |
| 2022 | $1,267 | $238,490 | $41,070 | $197,420 |
| 2021 | $1,267 | $241,390 | $41,070 | $200,320 |
| 2020 | $1,206 | $241,390 | $41,070 | $200,320 |
| 2018 | $1,124 | $241,800 | $51,340 | $190,460 |
| 2017 | $0 | $241,800 | $51,340 | $190,460 |
| 2016 | $1,124 | $241,800 | $51,340 | $190,460 |
| 2015 | $1,101 | $241,800 | $51,340 | $190,460 |
| 2014 | $1,021 | $284,280 | $72,480 | $211,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $284,280 | $72,480 | $211,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map