142 Village Cir E Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $906,239 - $1,125,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,119
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Village Cir E, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,003,810, approximately $473 per square foot. 142 Village Cir E is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, Ben Porat Yosef, and St. Peter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,209 | $717,600 | $367,500 | $350,100 |
| 2024 | $9,904 | $674,300 | $340,700 | $333,600 |
| 2023 | $9,408 | $645,600 | $323,500 | $322,100 |
| 2022 | $9,391 | $605,100 | $302,700 | $302,400 |
| 2021 | $8,774 | $554,900 | $278,400 | $276,500 |
| 2020 | $8,476 | $531,400 | $258,400 | $273,000 |
| 2019 | $7,905 | $425,900 | $225,400 | $200,500 |
| 2018 | $7,807 | $425,900 | $225,400 | $200,500 |
| 2017 | $7,670 | $425,900 | $225,400 | $200,500 |
| 2016 | $7,462 | $425,900 | $225,400 | $200,500 |
| 2015 | $7,385 | $425,900 | $225,400 | $200,500 |
| 2014 | $7,321 | $425,900 | $225,400 | $200,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map