142 W 7th St Chillicothe, OH 45601
Estimated payment $513/month
About This Home
Move in ready 3 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath-large rooms, very nice entry hall and nice hardwood floors throughout. Laundry hookups. Big fenced yard with shade trees. Stove and refrigerator included.
Listing Agent
ERA Martin & Associates (C) Brokerage Phone: 7407744500 License #180825 Listed on: 05/04/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $412
Year Built
- Built in 1941
Lot Details
- 4,386 Sq Ft Lot
- Fenced
Home Design
- Asphalt Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,080 Sq Ft Home
- 1.5-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Bathroom on Main Level
Schools
- Chillicothe Csd Elementary And Middle School
- Chillicothe Csd High School
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating System
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
- 200+ Amp Service
- Electric Water Heater
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 305511065000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $246 | $6,030 | $3,490 | $2,540 |
| 2023 | $246 | $6,030 | $3,490 | $2,540 |
| 2022 | $250 | $6,030 | $3,490 | $2,540 |
| 2021 | $268 | $5,650 | $3,360 | $2,290 |
| 2020 | $268 | $5,650 | $3,360 | $2,290 |
| 2019 | $268 | $5,650 | $3,360 | $2,290 |
| 2018 | $265 | $5,290 | $3,360 | $1,930 |
| 2017 | $285 | $5,290 | $3,360 | $1,930 |
| 2016 | $282 | $5,290 | $3,360 | $1,930 |
| 2015 | $280 | $5,110 | $3,360 | $1,750 |
| 2014 | $274 | $5,110 | $3,360 | $1,750 |
| 2013 | $407 | $7,780 | $3,360 | $4,420 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | For Sale | $89,900 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $15,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Attorney | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Attorney | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Attorney |
Source: Scioto Valley REALTORS®
MLS Number: 200634
APN: 30-55-11-065.000
- 92 S Walnut St Unit 2
- 241 W Water St Unit SI ID1265609P
- 241 W Water St Unit SI ID1265644P
- 241 W Water St Unit SI ID1265607P
- 402 W Main St
- 265 Clay St Unit 265 Clay St. Apt.2
- 172 Gerber Ave
- 596 W 5th St
- 102 Walnut Hills Dr
- 1355 Western Ave
- 767 Hopetown Rd
- 25 Walnut St
- 109 Caroline Ct
- 480 Lancaster Pike
- 118 Highland Ave Unit 2
- 11301 Main St
- 1102 Solid Rock Blvd
- 813 Eaton Hollow Rd SW
- 113 W Paint St Unit 1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.