142 Watkins St Jackson, GA 30233
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $258,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Watkins St, Jackson, GA 30233 and is currently estimated at $214,769, approximately $144 per square foot. 142 Watkins St is a home located in Butts County with nearby schools including Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Reeves Debbie C
Bought by
Elkins David R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elkins David R | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,626 | $82,867 | $8,740 | $74,127 |
| 2024 | $1,626 | $80,375 | $8,740 | $71,635 |
| 2023 | $1,704 | $73,641 | $8,740 | $64,901 |
| 2022 | $1,442 | $62,876 | $8,740 | $54,136 |
| 2021 | $1,374 | $57,007 | $8,739 | $48,268 |
| 2020 | $986 | $42,494 | $8,740 | $33,754 |
| 2019 | $929 | $41,881 | $8,740 | $33,141 |
| 2018 | $807 | $36,738 | $8,740 | $27,998 |
| 2017 | $868 | $38,325 | $8,740 | $29,585 |
| 2016 | $892 | $38,325 | $8,740 | $29,585 |
| 2015 | $857 | $38,325 | $8,740 | $29,585 |
| 2014 | $861 | $36,053 | $8,740 | $27,314 |
Source: Public Records
Map