142 Webster Rd Scarsdale, NY 10583
Estimated Value: $925,003 - $1,006,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$605/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Webster Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583 and is currently estimated at $968,751, approximately $605 per square foot. 142 Webster Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Eastchester Senior High School and Iona Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
Gronwoldt Arlene M
Bought by
Herlihy David and Herlihy June
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2000
Sold by
Ridzik Daniel F
Bought by
Daley Laurel M and Baptiste Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herlihy David | $485,000 | The Judicial Title Ins Agenc | |
| Daley Laurel M | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,200 | $1,200 | $6,000 |
| 2024 | $17,287 | $7,200 | $1,200 | $6,000 |
| 2023 | $16,568 | $7,200 | $1,200 | $6,000 |
| 2022 | $16,303 | $7,200 | $1,200 | $6,000 |
| 2021 | $16,020 | $7,200 | $1,200 | $6,000 |
| 2020 | $15,843 | $7,200 | $1,200 | $6,000 |
| 2019 | $16,952 | $7,200 | $1,200 | $6,000 |
| 2018 | $14,904 | $7,200 | $1,200 | $6,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $7,200 | $1,200 | $6,000 |
| 2016 | $13,514 | $7,200 | $1,200 | $6,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,500 | $1,200 | $6,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,030 | $1,200 | $6,830 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,030 | $1,200 | $6,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map