142 Westview Dr Blakely, GA 39823
Estimated Value: $53,927 - $89,000
Studio
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Westview Dr, Blakely, GA 39823 and is currently estimated at $70,232, approximately $81 per square foot. 142 Westview Dr is a home located in Early County with nearby schools including Early County Elementary School, Early County Middle School, and Early County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2023
Sold by
Mcgill Priscilla Ann
Bought by
Wright Corene and Wright Tommy Jive
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2021
Sold by
Bethel Jerome
Bought by
Mcgill Precilla
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2015
Sold by
Day Elizabeth H
Bought by
Bethel Jerome
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2003
Sold by
Day Claude
Bought by
Day Elizabeth H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2003
Bought by
Day Claude
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Corene | $12,000 | -- | |
| Mcgill Precilla | -- | -- | |
| Bethel Jerome | $20,000 | -- | |
| Day Elizabeth H | -- | -- | |
| Day Claude | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bethel Jerome | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $748 | $22,394 | $2,400 | $19,994 |
| 2024 | $510 | $16,500 | $2,400 | $14,100 |
| 2023 | $445 | $16,500 | $2,400 | $14,100 |
| 2022 | $408 | $16,180 | $2,400 | $13,780 |
| 2021 | $314 | $14,342 | $2,400 | $11,942 |
| 2020 | $308 | $14,342 | $2,400 | $11,942 |
| 2019 | $312 | $14,110 | $2,400 | $11,710 |
| 2018 | $423 | $14,110 | $2,400 | $11,710 |
| 2017 | $423 | $14,110 | $2,400 | $11,710 |
| 2016 | $239 | $13,154 | $2,400 | $10,754 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,246 | $2,400 | $10,846 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,246 | $2,400 | $10,846 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,443 | $2,400 | $11,043 |
Source: Public Records
Map