142 Willes Rd Sterlington, LA 71280
Estimated Value: $96,249 - $228,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Willes Rd, Sterlington, LA 71280 and is currently estimated at $164,062, approximately $162 per square foot. 142 Willes Rd is a home with nearby schools including Union Parish 6th Grade Center.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $351 | $4,262 | $850 | $3,412 |
| 2024 | -- | $4,262 | $850 | $3,412 |
| 2023 | $40 | $3,481 | $725 | $2,756 |
| 2022 | $59 | $3,481 | $725 | $2,756 |
| 2021 | $294 | $3,481 | $725 | $2,756 |
| 2020 | $294 | $3,481 | $725 | $2,756 |
| 2019 | $234 | $2,762 | $400 | $2,362 |
| 2018 | $234 | $2,762 | $400 | $2,362 |
| 2017 | $251 | $3,648 | $400 | $3,248 |
| 2016 | $40 | $3,648 | $400 | $3,248 |
| 2015 | $40 | $2,771 | $200 | $2,571 |
| 2014 | $40 | $2,770 | $200 | $2,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map