Estimated Value: $110,000 - $158,000
Studio
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Woodland Dr, Gray, GA 31032 and is currently estimated at $126,903, approximately $146 per square foot. 142 Woodland Dr is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Turner Woods Elementary School, Gray Station Middle School, and Jones County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,438 | $33,994 | $10,800 | $23,194 |
| 2023 | $905 | $24,407 | $8,000 | $16,407 |
| 2022 | $906 | $24,247 | $7,840 | $16,407 |
| 2021 | $907 | $24,247 | $7,840 | $16,407 |
| 2020 | $844 | $22,546 | $7,840 | $14,706 |
| 2019 | $844 | $22,546 | $7,840 | $14,706 |
| 2018 | $844 | $22,546 | $7,840 | $14,706 |
| 2017 | $844 | $22,546 | $7,840 | $14,706 |
| 2016 | $844 | $22,546 | $7,840 | $14,706 |
| 2015 | $800 | $22,546 | $7,840 | $14,706 |
| 2014 | $739 | $22,546 | $7,840 | $14,706 |
Source: Public Records
Map