Estimated Value: $175,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1420 Alpine Dr, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $199,922, approximately $148 per square foot. 1420 Alpine Dr is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and Southern Tier Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2005
Sold by
Nenno Leo
Bought by
Nenno Gerald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nenno Gerald | $20,000 | Daniel R. Palumbo |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,934 | $70,000 | $6,900 | $63,100 |
| 2024 | $7,732 | $71,100 | $8,000 | $63,100 |
| 2023 | $4,268 | $71,100 | $8,000 | $63,100 |
| 2022 | $4,195 | $71,100 | $8,000 | $63,100 |
| 2021 | $4,082 | $71,100 | $8,000 | $63,100 |
| 2020 | $2,496 | $71,100 | $8,000 | $63,100 |
| 2019 | $728 | $71,100 | $8,000 | $63,100 |
| 2018 | $2,483 | $71,100 | $8,000 | $63,100 |
| 2017 | $2,151 | $71,100 | $8,000 | $63,100 |
| 2016 | $2,136 | $71,100 | $8,000 | $63,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,100 | $8,000 | $63,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,100 | $8,000 | $63,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map