1420 Ashley Dr Virginia Beach, VA 23454
Alanton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $648,000 - $873,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,177
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1420 Ashley Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23454 and is currently estimated at $765,812, approximately $351 per square foot. 1420 Ashley Dr is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Alanton Elementary School, Lynnhaven Middle School, and First Colonial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2015
Sold by
Ogle Martha E
Bought by
Ogle Patrick D and Ogle Kelly O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Outstanding Balance
$288,744
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$477,068
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ogle Patrick D | $460,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ogle Patrick D | $368,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,069 | $644,000 | $425,600 | $218,400 |
| 2024 | $6,069 | $625,700 | $425,600 | $200,100 |
| 2023 | $5,682 | $573,900 | $394,300 | $179,600 |
| 2022 | $5,111 | $516,300 | $341,300 | $175,000 |
| 2021 | $4,461 | $450,600 | $292,500 | $158,100 |
| 2020 | $4,419 | $434,300 | $279,500 | $154,800 |
| 2019 | $4,384 | $430,900 | $279,500 | $151,400 |
| 2018 | $4,320 | $430,900 | $279,500 | $151,400 |
| 2017 | $4,320 | $430,900 | $279,500 | $151,400 |
| 2016 | $4,137 | $417,900 | $273,000 | $144,900 |
| 2015 | $1,629 | $411,400 | $273,000 | $138,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $398,200 | $276,300 | $121,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map